Hyogo Land Prices 2026 by Municipality
Median of 883 residential official price sites in Hyogo (January 1, 2026): ¥102,000/m², median annual change +2.0%. Click a municipality to estimate land or house values.
| Municipality | Sites | Residential median | Min–max | YoY | Commercial median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kobe Higashinada-ku | 33 | 34 | 9.6〜69.5 | +5.6% | 62.2 |
| Kobe Nada-ku | 21 | 37.8 | 13.2〜52.9 | +4.8% | 54.2 |
| Kobe Hyogo-ku | 16 | 20.2 | 9.3〜28.9 | +3.2% | 33.6 |
| Kobe Nagata-ku | 17 | 15.6 | 3.6〜23.7 | +0.9% | 30.5 |
| Kobe Suma-ku | 40 | 12.6 | 4.2〜27.1 | +2.3% | 27.4 |
| Kobe Tarumi-ku | 57 | 11.6 | 4.6〜23.9 | +1.8% | 15 |
| Kobe Kita-ku | 48 | 6.4 | 1〜11.2 | +2.5% | 17.6 |
| Kobe Chuo-ku | 13 | 34.8 | 17〜66.4 | +4.8% | 99.5 |
| Kobe Nishi-ku | 35 | 7.3 | 1.7〜17.4 | +3.1% | 11.8 |
| Himeji-shi | 88 | 6.9 | 1.3〜23.4 | +0.1% | 11 |
| Amagasaki-shi | 47 | 19.1 | 9.7〜41.5 | +2.7% | 42 |
| Akashi-shi | 35 | 11.1 | 2.9〜21.1 | +5.4% | 20.6 |
| Nishinomiya-shi | 93 | 31.6 | 1.3〜52.5 | +4.5% | 53.1 |
| Sumoto-shi | 4 | 3.6 | 1.1〜4.7 | 0.0% | 7.2 |
| Ashiya-shi | 19 | 38.1 | 12.3〜81.5 | +4.3% | 82.7 |
| Itami-shi | 36 | 18.8 | 12〜34.5 | +3.8% | 32.2 |
| Aioi-shi | 9 | 3.5 | 1.1〜7.4 | 0.0% | 6 |
| Toyoka-shi | 10 | 2.4 | 0.9〜6 | -1.1% | 6.3 |
| Kakogawa-shi | 23 | 7.1 | 1.5〜13.2 | 0.0% | 13.4 |
| Ako-shi | 13 | 4.4 | 0.8〜6 | -2.0% | 8.3 |
| Nishiwaki-shi | 8 | 2.3 | 1.1〜3.4 | -0.5% | 5.3 |
| Takarazuka-shi | 48 | 16.5 | 1.4〜34.9 | +2.7% | 27.8 |
| Miki-shi | 8 | 2 | 1.1〜5.7 | -0.6% | 6.9 |
| Takasago-shi | 12 | 5.8 | 2.1〜8.7 | -0.1% | 9 |
| Kawanishi-shi | 32 | 7.8 | 1.8〜25.3 | +2.5% | 17.2 |
| Ono-shi | 5 | 2.6 | 1.6〜7.1 | +0.8% | 8.2 |
| Sanda-shi | 15 | 6.4 | 1.6〜9.9 | +0.3% | 13.6 |
| Kasai-shi | 7 | 1.5 | 1〜5.3 | -0.3% | 7.1 |
| Tanbasasayama-shi | 4 | 2.6 | 1〜4.5 | -0.2% | 5.3 |
| Yabu-shi | 2 | 1.7 | 1.1〜2.3 | -0.9% | 3.7 |
| Tanba-shi | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1〜1.8 | -1.0% | 2.6 |
| Minamiawaji-shi | 6 | 2.9 | 1.5〜3.8 | 0.0% | 3.8 |
| Asago-shi | 2 | 3.7 | 3.7〜3.7 | +0.4% | 4.2 |
| Awaji-shi | 9 | 2.7 | 1.6〜4.1 | +2.3% | 4.4 |
| Shiso-shi | 2 | 2.7 | 1.4〜4.1 | -0.6% | 4.4 |
| Kato-shi | 10 | 2.4 | 1.1〜5.4 | 0.0% | 6.6 |
| Tatsuno-shi | 16 | 3.4 | 1.4〜7.1 | 0.0% | 8.6 |
| Inagawa-cho | 6 | 4.9 | 1.5〜6.6 | +0.7% | — |
| Taka-cho | 2 | 1.2 | 0.9〜1.4 | -0.6% | 2.1 |
| Inami-cho | 4 | 5.7 | 1.5〜6.2 | +0.3% | — |
| Harima-cho | 5 | 9 | 4.3〜10.8 | +3.9% | — |
| Fukusaki-cho | 3 | 5 | 1.2〜5.3 | -0.4% | 7.6 |
| Taishi-cho | 4 | 6 | 2.2〜7.1 | +1.1% | 7 |
| Kamigori-cho | 5 | 1.5 | 0.7〜2.7 | -1.1% | 2.8 |
| Sayo-cho | 1 | 0.4 | 0.4〜0.4 | -1.2% | — |
| Kami-cho | 2 | 1.8 | 1.6〜2 | -1.6% | 3.4 |
| Shinonsen-cho | 2 | 1.9 | 0.7〜3.1 | -1.6% | 3.5 |
Unit: ¥10,000 per m². Where there are few sites, the median may not represent the whole area.
Source: processed and aggregated by this site from MLIT National Land Numerical Information "Official Land Price data" (2026) (CC BY 4.0). Building costs: National Tax Agency standard construction cost table; brokerage fee: MLIT (checked 2026-10-31).