- Home
- Land prices by prefecture
- Kanagawa
Kanagawa Land Prices 2026 by Municipality
Median of 1309 residential official price sites in Kanagawa (January 1, 2026): ¥198,000/m², median annual change +3.2%. Click a municipality to estimate land or house values.
| Municipality | Sites | Residential median | Min–max | YoY | Commercial median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yokohama Tsurumi-ku | 27 | 29.9 | 20〜51.4 | +4.0% | 42.8 |
| Yokohama Kanagawa-ku | 24 | 33 | 17.9〜45.7 | +5.5% | 61.1 |
| Yokohama Nishi-ku | 9 | 33.6 | 25.3〜77.8 | +4.9% | 103 |
| Yokohama Naka-ku | 13 | 35.9 | 27.2〜82 | +3.2% | 90.6 |
| Yokohama Minami-ku | 19 | 23 | 16.2〜33.2 | +2.7% | 48.8 |
| Yokohama Hodogaya-ku | 26 | 20.6 | 14.6〜33.9 | +3.7% | 43.7 |
| Yokohama Isogo-ku | 20 | 19.8 | 15.5〜29.5 | +1.3% | 42.2 |
| Yokohama Kanazawa-ku | 31 | 18.4 | 11.2〜37.4 | +1.7% | 33.6 |
| Yokohama Kohoku-ku | 44 | 34.6 | 17.8〜67.8 | +3.8% | 54 |
| Yokohama Totsuka-ku | 40 | 18.7 | 10.8〜48 | +2.4% | 33.2 |
| Yokohama Konan-ku | 32 | 20 | 14.8〜44.9 | +1.7% | 47 |
| Yokohama Asahi-ku | 30 | 19.8 | 14.2〜38.6 | +3.1% | 38 |
| Yokohama Midori-ku | 25 | 23.3 | 14.6〜37.9 | +3.1% | 44.9 |
| Yokohama Seya-ku | 23 | 18.3 | 11.7〜26.9 | +2.4% | 45.8 |
| Yokohama Sakae-ku | 22 | 16.4 | 9.5〜36.2 | +2.9% | 25.9 |
| Yokohama Izumi-ku | 26 | 22.4 | 13.2〜31.8 | +3.0% | 28.8 |
| Yokohama Aoba-ku | 47 | 30.7 | 15〜64.4 | +2.2% | 57 |
| Yokohama Tsuzuki-ku | 25 | 32.1 | 15.6〜49.5 | +4.2% | 52.8 |
| Kawasaki Kawasaki-ku | 16 | 33.2 | 27.8〜41.6 | +4.7% | 69.4 |
| Kawasaki Saiwai-ku | 12 | 34.4 | 28.7〜55.2 | +4.4% | 113 |
| Kawasaki Nakahara-ku | 23 | 44.5 | 29.4〜90.5 | +4.4% | 92.2 |
| Kawasaki Takatsu-ku | 26 | 33.9 | 20〜71.2 | +3.9% | 81.6 |
| Kawasaki Tama-ku | 35 | 26.4 | 15.9〜47.5 | +4.2% | 48.1 |
| Kawasaki Miyamae-ku | 35 | 25.5 | 17.8〜56.1 | +4.5% | 36.1 |
| Kawasaki Asao-ku | 34 | 21.8 | 12.3〜48.6 | +4.8% | 56.7 |
| Sagamihara Midori-ku | 26 | 14.4 | 3〜38.1 | +4.3% | 20.6 |
| Sagamihara Chuo-ku | 34 | 19 | 6.9〜28.5 | +5.3% | 32.6 |
| Sagamihara Minami-ku | 37 | 23 | 9.6〜38.7 | +5.0% | 42 |
| Yokosuka-shi | 71 | 11.3 | 4.3〜18.5 | +1.8% | 25.3 |
| Hiratsuka-shi | 41 | 13.9 | 4.3〜32 | +1.6% | 27.5 |
| Kamakura-shi | 41 | 20.7 | 9.1〜56 | +5.5% | 50.2 |
| Fujisawa-shi | 58 | 20.7 | 8.9〜43 | +4.9% | 38.1 |
| Odawara-shi | 36 | 10.3 | 3.1〜20.2 | +0.8% | 18.1 |
| Chigasaki-shi | 33 | 21.6 | 6.9〜42.5 | +3.7% | 43.6 |
| Zushi-shi | 15 | 21.5 | 13.4〜37.6 | +5.3% | 38.1 |
| Miura-shi | 13 | 5.2 | 2.9〜12.7 | +1.0% | 7.6 |
| Hadano-shi | 35 | 8.6 | 3.9〜11.4 | +0.9% | 16.6 |
| Atsugi-shi | 34 | 11.5 | 4.2〜30.5 | +2.5% | 38.8 |
| Yamato-shi | 27 | 21 | 15〜39 | +5.2% | 34.2 |
| Isehara-shi | 17 | 12.1 | 4.5〜17.5 | +2.0% | 18.5 |
| Ebina-shi | 18 | 19 | 6.6〜33.3 | +4.2% | 41 |
| Zama-shi | 14 | 17.5 | 11.9〜24 | +3.0% | 28.6 |
| Minamiashigara-shi | 10 | 6.7 | 2.7〜7.5 | 0.0% | — |
| Ayase-shi | 13 | 13.8 | 5.5〜18.5 | +3.3% | 19.8 |
| Hayama-machi | 14 | 17.5 | 7.8〜25 | +6.5% | — |
| Samukawa-machi | 10 | 13.2 | 10.2〜16.2 | +1.6% | 23 |
| Oiso-machi | 10 | 11 | 2.7〜19.6 | +2.0% | 19.4 |
| Ninomiya-machi | 7 | 8.2 | 5.2〜13.2 | +1.2% | 15.3 |
| Nakai-machi | 3 | 4.8 | 2.9〜6.2 | 0.0% | — |
| Oi-machi | 3 | 7.5 | 3.8〜7.6 | +0.9% | — |
| Matsuda-machi | 3 | 9 | 8.8〜10.5 | +0.6% | 14 |
| Yamakita-machi | 2 | 3.5 | 3〜4 | -0.3% | 5.5 |
| Kaisei-machi | 4 | 10.8 | 8.9〜14.6 | +0.4% | — |
| Hakone-machi | 2 | 2.7 | 2〜3.4 | +2.0% | 34.5 |
| Manazuru-machi | 2 | 5 | 4.9〜5.1 | +0.1% | 5.8 |
| Yugawara-machi | 2 | 7.1 | 4.4〜9.8 | +0.9% | 8.1 |
| Aikawa-machi | 9 | 4 | 2.5〜7.8 | +0.4% | — |
| Kiyokawa-mura | 1 | 3.7 | 3.7〜3.7 | 0.0% | — |
Unit: ¥10,000 per m². Where there are few sites, the median may not represent the whole area.
Source: processed and aggregated by this site from MLIT National Land Numerical Information "Official Land Price data" (2026) (CC BY 4.0). Building costs: National Tax Agency standard construction cost table; brokerage fee: MLIT (checked 2026-10-31).