Chiba Land Prices 2026 by Municipality
Median of 954 residential official price sites in Chiba (January 1, 2026): ¥96,700/m², median annual change +4.0%. Click a municipality to estimate land or house values.
| Municipality | Sites | Residential median | Min–max | YoY | Commercial median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chiba Chuo-ku | 39 | 14.3 | 5.8〜43.5 | +7.9% | 34.9 |
| Chiba Hanamigawa-ku | 33 | 12.8 | 3.1〜31.3 | +3.0% | 31 |
| Chiba Inage-ku | 28 | 16.9 | 5.6〜38.2 | +5.1% | 37.5 |
| Chiba Wakaba-ku | 25 | 9.2 | 3〜18.3 | +7.4% | 24.8 |
| Chiba Midori-ku | 14 | 7.9 | 1.4〜15.2 | +5.3% | 23.4 |
| Chiba Mihama-ku | 9 | 20.2 | 15.6〜20.7 | +6.2% | 33.8 |
| Choshi-shi | 5 | 3.2 | 1.9〜4.4 | -3.3% | 4.7 |
| Ichikawa-shi | 63 | 28.8 | 5.3〜110 | +2.4% | 113 |
| Funabashi-shi | 82 | 18.2 | 2.9〜48.5 | +4.5% | 63.1 |
| Tateyama-shi | 4 | 2.6 | 2.1〜3.9 | +0.1% | 4.6 |
| Kisarazu-shi | 38 | 4.1 | 0.5〜8 | +3.3% | 5 |
| Matsudo-shi | 69 | 15.7 | 10.2〜34 | +8.6% | 43.1 |
| Noda-shi | 29 | 6.5 | 1.6〜9 | +1.3% | 9.5 |
| Mobara-shi | 6 | 2.8 | 1.2〜4 | 0.0% | 4.4 |
| Narita-shi | 29 | 6.2 | 0.7〜16.2 | +5.1% | 17.1 |
| Sakura-shi | 37 | 6.4 | 1.1〜12.6 | +3.2% | 11.8 |
| Togane-shi | 5 | 2.8 | 1.5〜4.2 | +1.4% | 5.8 |
| Asahi-shi | 3 | 2.5 | 2.1〜3.8 | 0.0% | 5.3 |
| Narashino-shi | 23 | 18 | 10.7〜54.8 | +5.4% | 23 |
| Kashiwa-shi | 79 | 11.6 | 2.2〜43.9 | +4.7% | 41.8 |
| Katsura-shi | 2 | 2.2 | 2〜2.4 | -0.4% | 4 |
| Ichihara-shi | 54 | 5.6 | 1〜13 | +3.9% | 14 |
| Nagareyama-shi | 25 | 19 | 5.3〜42.8 | +13.6% | 24.3 |
| Yachiyo-shi | 30 | 10.7 | 1.4〜21.5 | +3.6% | 23.1 |
| Abiko-shi | 31 | 9.3 | 1.8〜23.6 | +4.1% | 20.2 |
| Kamogawa-shi | 4 | 2.3 | 1.8〜3.1 | +0.1% | 3.7 |
| Kamagaya-shi | 17 | 10 | 4〜17.9 | +8.3% | 14.9 |
| Kimitsu-shi | 21 | 4.8 | 1.3〜6.9 | +2.4% | 7.2 |
| Futtsu-shi | 9 | 1.5 | 0.9〜2.5 | -0.6% | 2.6 |
| Urayasu-shi | 20 | 38.2 | 31.6〜48.5 | +1.6% | 107.2 |
| Yotsukaido-shi | 17 | 6.8 | 3.9〜12 | +4.6% | 17.4 |
| Sodegaura-shi | 13 | 4.7 | 1.2〜9.6 | +5.3% | 10.9 |
| Yachimata-shi | 4 | 2.5 | 1.6〜3.2 | 0.0% | 5.9 |
| Inzai-shi | 16 | 4.2 | 1〜9.2 | +4.4% | 9.5 |
| Shiroi-shi | 9 | 9.4 | 1.4〜10.3 | +7.3% | 7.9 |
| Tomisato-shi | 6 | 3.6 | 2〜7.9 | +5.0% | 8.4 |
| Sosa-shi | 3 | 2.6 | 2.2〜3.5 | 0.0% | 4.1 |
| Katori-shi | 6 | 2.8 | 1.1〜5.4 | -0.3% | 5.3 |
| Sanmu-shi | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9〜2.1 | 0.0% | 3.6 |
| Isumi-shi | 4 | 1.7 | 1〜2.2 | -0.3% | 2 |
| Oamishirasato-shi | 8 | 3.3 | 1.1〜5.9 | +1.5% | 6.8 |
| Shisui-machi | 7 | 4 | 1.7〜7.6 | +1.5% | — |
| Sakae-machi | 4 | 3.4 | 2.4〜3.9 | 0.0% | — |
| Tako-machi | 1 | 1.4 | 1.4〜1.4 | 0.0% | 2.4 |
| Tonosho-machi | 2 | 1.3 | 1.2〜1.4 | -0.3% | 2.1 |
| Kujiyukuri-machi | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8〜0.9 | -1.1% | 1.2 |
| Shibayama-machi | 2 | 1.5 | 1.3〜1.8 | +2.0% | 1.6 |
| Yokoshibahikari-machi | 2 | 1.3 | 1〜1.6 | 0.0% | 2.4 |
| Ichinomiya-machi | 2 | 2.7 | 1.9〜3.4 | +3.2% | 3 |
| Chosei-mura | 2 | 1.3 | 1.1〜1.5 | -0.5% | 1.5 |
| Shirako-machi | 2 | 1.1 | 1〜1.2 | -0.9% | 1.3 |
| Chonan-machi | 2 | 1.2 | 1.1〜1.2 | -0.9% | 1.3 |
| Onjiyuku-machi | 2 | 1.8 | 1.7〜1.9 | -0.6% | — |
Unit: ¥10,000 per m². Where there are few sites, the median may not represent the whole area.
Source: processed and aggregated by this site from MLIT National Land Numerical Information "Official Land Price data" (2026) (CC BY 4.0). Building costs: National Tax Agency standard construction cost table; brokerage fee: MLIT (checked 2026-10-31).