- Home
- Land prices by prefecture
- Hokkaido
Hokkaido Land Prices 2026 by Municipality
Median of 925 residential official price sites in Hokkaido (January 1, 2026): ¥29,700/m², median annual change 0.0%. Click a municipality to estimate land or house values.
| Municipality | Sites | Residential median | Min–max | YoY | Commercial median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sapporo Chuo-ku | 26 | 23 | 7〜83 | +2.4% | 63.5 |
| Sapporo Kita-ku | 45 | 7.2 | 2.2〜25.3 | 0.0% | 21.7 |
| Sapporo Higashi-ku | 37 | 11.2 | 1.9〜35 | +2.0% | 16.9 |
| Sapporo Shiroishi-ku | 28 | 13.3 | 1.8〜22 | +1.9% | 16.7 |
| Sapporo Toyohira-ku | 31 | 15.1 | 6.1〜22.7 | +1.9% | 23.4 |
| Sapporo Minami-ku | 36 | 3.2 | 0.3〜17 | 0.0% | 8.6 |
| Sapporo Nishi-ku | 29 | 13.6 | 3.3〜21 | +2.3% | 20.6 |
| Sapporo Atsubetsu-ku | 26 | 10.7 | 5.2〜21.1 | 0.0% | 20.4 |
| Sapporo Teine-ku | 28 | 7.6 | 2.9〜11.5 | 0.0% | 10.2 |
| Sapporo Kiyota-ku | 18 | 8.2 | 4.8〜11.6 | 0.0% | 9.5 |
| Hakodate-shi | 31 | 4.1 | 1〜7.3 | 0.0% | 5.3 |
| Otaru-shi | 29 | 1.3 | 0.2〜5.4 | -0.6% | 7.2 |
| Asahikawa-shi | 60 | 2.4 | 0.3〜3.9 | 0.0% | 3.8 |
| Muroran-shi | 23 | 1 | 0.4〜3.9 | -2.5% | 3.2 |
| Kushiro-shi | 29 | 1.8 | 0.4〜2.9 | 0.0% | 3.3 |
| Obihiro-shi | 31 | 3.6 | 1.2〜4.5 | 0.0% | 6 |
| Kitami-shi | 13 | 1.5 | 0.5〜2.4 | 0.0% | 3.4 |
| Yubari-shi | 2 | 0.2 | 0.2〜0.3 | -3.9% | 0.3 |
| Iwamizawa-shi | 6 | 1.1 | 0.4〜2.1 | -1.1% | 2.3 |
| Abashiri-shi | 3 | 1.7 | 1.7〜2.1 | -1.2% | 3.1 |
| Rumoi-shi | 3 | 1 | 1〜1.5 | -1.0% | 1.7 |
| Tomakomai-shi | 51 | 1.9 | 0.1〜5 | +4.1% | 2.8 |
| Wakkanai-shi | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9〜1.3 | -1.9% | 2.1 |
| Bibai-shi | 2 | 0.5 | 0.5〜0.5 | -2.2% | 1.2 |
| Ashibetsu-shi | 2 | 0.4 | 0.4〜0.5 | -3.8% | 0.5 |
| Ebetsu-shi | 29 | 5 | 0.6〜7.6 | 0.0% | 5.5 |
| Akabira-shi | 3 | 0.2 | 0.2〜0.4 | -4.1% | 0.5 |
| Monbetsu-shi | 3 | 0.7 | 0.6〜1.1 | 0.0% | 1.3 |
| Shibetsu-shi | 3 | 0.9 | 0.6〜0.9 | -2.2% | 1.5 |
| Nayoro-shi | 5 | 1 | 0.3〜1.3 | 0.0% | 2 |
| Mikasa-shi | 3 | 0.5 | 0.3〜0.5 | -3.7% | 0.6 |
| Nemuro-shi | 3 | 1.1 | 1〜1.2 | 0.0% | 2.4 |
| Chitose-shi | 19 | 5.2 | 2.2〜11.2 | +3.8% | 14.4 |
| Takikawa-shi | 3 | 0.6 | 0.2〜1.1 | 0.0% | 2.2 |
| Sunagawa-shi | 3 | 0.6 | 0.5〜0.7 | -1.5% | 1.3 |
| Utashinai-shi | 2 | 0.2 | 0.2〜0.2 | -3.5% | — |
| Fukagawa-shi | 3 | 0.7 | 0.5〜0.8 | -3.5% | 1.1 |
| Furano-shi | 4 | 2.2 | 1.7〜8.5 | +0.6% | 3.3 |
| Noboribetsu-shi | 14 | 1 | 0.1〜2.8 | -1.1% | 2.8 |
| Eniwa-shi | 19 | 4.7 | 3.2〜6.5 | +5.1% | 5.8 |
| Date-shi | 12 | 1.4 | 0.1〜3.2 | -0.9% | 2.9 |
| Kitahiroshima-shi | 17 | 4.5 | 0.8〜8.2 | 0.0% | 11 |
| Ishikari-shi | 12 | 3.6 | 0.4〜4.8 | -0.5% | 3.9 |
| Hokuto-shi | 7 | 1.9 | 0.7〜3.3 | -0.5% | 3.3 |
| Tobetsu-cho | 2 | 0.7 | 0.5〜0.9 | -2.4% | 1.3 |
| Fukushima-cho | 2 | 0.7 | 0.7〜0.8 | -3.6% | 1 |
| Kikonai-cho | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8〜1 | -2.8% | 2 |
| Nanae-cho | 4 | 2.1 | 1.9〜2.5 | +1.5% | — |
| Mori-machi | 2 | 1 | 0.9〜1.1 | -1.3% | 1.9 |
| Yakumo-cho | 2 | 1.4 | 1.3〜1.4 | -0.8% | 2.4 |
| Oshamanbe-cho | 2 | 0.6 | 0.5〜0.7 | -0.8% | 1.4 |
| Esashi-cho | 2 | 1.2 | 1.1〜1.3 | -3.9% | 1.8 |
| Imakane-cho | 2 | 1 | 0.8〜1.1 | -1.9% | 1.3 |
| Setana-cho | 2 | 1 | 0.9〜1.1 | -1.9% | 1.2 |
| Kutchan-cho | 3 | 6.7 | 3.5〜20 | +11.1% | 18.1 |
| Kyowa-cho | 2 | 1.1 | 1.1〜1.2 | 0.0% | — |
| Iwanai-cho | 2 | 1 | 0.7〜1.3 | 0.0% | 1.9 |
| Furubira-cho | 2 | 0.4 | 0.3〜0.4 | -1.4% | 0.6 |
| Yoichi-cho | 2 | 0.8 | 0.5〜1 | -1.4% | 2.1 |
| Nanporo-cho | 2 | 0.7 | 0.7〜0.7 | +3.0% | 0.8 |
| Naie-cho | 2 | 0.4 | 0.3〜0.6 | -3.8% | 0.6 |
| Naganuma-cho | 2 | 1 | 0.9〜1 | 0.0% | 1.3 |
| Kuriyama-cho | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9〜0.9 | -1.1% | 1.4 |
| Shintotsukawa-cho | 2 | 0.5 | 0.5〜0.5 | -2.0% | 0.6 |
| Takasu-cho | 3 | 1.1 | 1〜1.1 | 0.0% | 1.1 |
| Higashikagura-cho | 3 | 1.2 | 0.5〜2.3 | +3.3% | 2.3 |
| Kamikawa-cho | 2 | 0.2 | 0.2〜0.3 | -3.5% | 0.6 |
| Biei-cho | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8〜1 | 0.0% | 2 |
| Kamifurano-cho | 2 | 1 | 0.9〜1 | -2.0% | 1.2 |
| Shimokawa-cho | 2 | 0.2 | 0.2〜0.3 | -0.9% | 0.4 |
| Bifuka-cho | 2 | 0.2 | 0.2〜0.3 | -2.3% | 0.5 |
| Mashike-cho | 2 | 0.5 | 0.5〜0.6 | -1.8% | 0.8 |
| Haboro-cho | 2 | 0.5 | 0.4〜0.6 | -3.0% | 0.7 |
| Hamatonbetsu-cho | 2 | 0.4 | 0.3〜0.4 | -2.0% | — |
| Esashi-cho | 2 | 0.6 | 0.5〜0.7 | -1.8% | — |
| Bihoro-cho | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2〜1.2 | -1.6% | 2 |
| Shari-cho | 2 | 0.8 | 0.6〜1 | -1.3% | 1.9 |
| Engaru-cho | 2 | 1 | 0.9〜1.1 | 0.0% | 2.2 |
| Takinoe-cho | 2 | 0.2 | 0.1〜0.2 | -2.5% | — |
| Okoppe-cho | 2 | 0.4 | 0.3〜0.5 | -2.6% | — |
| Omu-cho | 2 | 0.3 | 0.3〜0.4 | -3.1% | 0.8 |
| Ozora-cho | 2 | 0.6 | 0.5〜0.7 | -2.2% | — |
| Sobetsu-cho | 0 | — | — | — | 1 |
| Shiraoi-cho | 10 | 0.5 | 0.2〜0.8 | -2.9% | 1.5 |
| Atsuma-cho | 6 | 0.5 | 0〜0.9 | 0.0% | 1.1 |
| Toyako-cho | 2 | 0.7 | 0.6〜0.9 | -1.6% | 1.6 |
| Abira-cho | 7 | 0.5 | 0.1〜1 | 0.0% | 1 |
| Mukawa-cho | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8〜0.9 | -2.3% | 1.1 |
| Hidaka-cho | 2 | 0.5 | 0.3〜0.7 | -0.8% | 1.6 |
| Urakawa-cho | 2 | 0.9 | 0.7〜1.1 | -2.9% | 1.4 |
| Shinhidaka-cho | 2 | 1.2 | 1.1〜1.4 | -0.5% | 3.3 |
| Otofuke-cho | 9 | 2.8 | 0.3〜4.1 | +1.0% | 2.4 |
| Shintoku-cho | 2 | 0.7 | 0.6〜0.8 | 0.0% | 1.1 |
| Shimizu-cho | 2 | 0.6 | 0.5〜0.7 | 0.0% | 1.1 |
| Memuro-cho | 7 | 2.7 | 0.2〜3 | +2.5% | — |
| Taiki-cho | 2 | 0.6 | 0.6〜0.7 | 0.0% | 1.1 |
| Hiro-cho | 2 | 0.6 | 0.5〜0.6 | -3.5% | 0.9 |
| Makubetsu-cho | 7 | 3.1 | 0.8〜3.7 | +4.4% | — |
| Ikeda-cho | 2 | 0.5 | 0.5〜0.6 | -0.8% | 0.9 |
| Honbetsu-cho | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8〜0.9 | -5.9% | 1.7 |
| Ashoro-cho | 2 | 0.8 | 0.7〜0.9 | -0.6% | 1.3 |
| Urahoro-cho | 2 | 0.4 | 0.4〜0.5 | -1.1% | — |
| Kushiro-cho | 5 | 2.3 | 0.9〜2.9 | +0.4% | 5.7 |
| Akkeshi-cho | 2 | 1 | 0.8〜1.1 | -1.1% | — |
| Shibecha-cho | 2 | 0.5 | 0.3〜0.6 | -1.6% | — |
| Teshikaga-cho | 2 | 0.6 | 0.6〜0.7 | -0.7% | — |
| Shiranuka-cho | 2 | 0.7 | 0.6〜0.9 | -2.0% | — |
| Nakashibetsu-cho | 3 | 1.4 | 1.3〜1.5 | +0.8% | 3.3 |
Unit: ¥10,000 per m². Where there are few sites, the median may not represent the whole area.
Source: processed and aggregated by this site from MLIT National Land Numerical Information "Official Land Price data" (2026) (CC BY 4.0). Building costs: National Tax Agency standard construction cost table; brokerage fee: MLIT (checked 2026-10-31).