Fukuoka Land Prices 2026 by Municipality
Median of 627 residential official price sites in Fukuoka (January 1, 2026): ¥74,700/m², median annual change +3.1%. Click a municipality to estimate land or house values.
| Municipality | Sites | Residential median | Min–max | YoY | Commercial median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kitakyushu Moji-ku | 22 | 4.7 | 2〜10.8 | -0.3% | 11.9 |
| Kitakyushu Wakamatsu-ku | 17 | 4.5 | 1.6〜6.5 | 0.0% | 6.6 |
| Kitakyushu Tobata-ku | 7 | 8.8 | 3.5〜13 | +3.9% | 12.9 |
| Kitakyushu Kokurakita-ku | 20 | 6.8 | 4〜12.4 | +1.2% | 26.2 |
| Kitakyushu Kokuraminami-ku | 25 | 5.6 | 2.3〜9.8 | +0.7% | 10.6 |
| Kitakyushu Yahatahigashi-ku | 15 | 4.8 | 0.9〜11.9 | +0.2% | 9.2 |
| Kitakyushu Yahatanishi-ku | 37 | 5.8 | 2〜12.6 | +2.4% | 10.9 |
| Fukuoka Higashi-ku | 40 | 12.1 | 5.6〜44 | +4.9% | 47.1 |
| Fukuoka Hakata-ku | 16 | 26.2 | 11〜48.7 | +8.2% | 174.5 |
| Fukuoka Chuo-ku | 22 | 56.2 | 17〜149 | +6.7% | 164 |
| Fukuoka Minami-ku | 32 | 18.9 | 8.2〜59 | +6.6% | 56.2 |
| Fukuoka Nishi-ku | 24 | 15.7 | 2.9〜36.5 | +8.9% | 29.1 |
| Fukuoka Jonan-ku | 17 | 14.6 | 8.3〜48.5 | +6.5% | 48.9 |
| Fukuoka Sawara-ku | 44 | 21.2 | 1.6〜76.6 | +8.1% | 60.9 |
| Omuta-shi | 21 | 2.3 | 1.1〜3.9 | 0.0% | 3.3 |
| Kurume-shi | 34 | 5.8 | 1.5〜15.9 | +1.1% | 12.7 |
| Nogata-shi | 4 | 2.3 | 1.5〜3.3 | +0.5% | 3.8 |
| Iizuka-shi | 8 | 2.8 | 0.8〜4.3 | +2.5% | 5.2 |
| Tagawa-shi | 2 | 2 | 1.7〜2.4 | +0.5% | 3 |
| Yanagawa-shi | 6 | 2.6 | 1.8〜3.6 | +0.2% | 4.7 |
| Yame-shi | 7 | 1.3 | 0.9〜3.4 | -0.9% | 2 |
| Chikugo-shi | 3 | 4.9 | 4〜5.3 | +4.7% | 5.4 |
| Okawa-shi | 3 | 2 | 1.5〜2.5 | 0.0% | 3.6 |
| Yukuhashi-shi | 5 | 3.4 | 2〜5.6 | +0.6% | 7.3 |
| Buzen-shi | 3 | 2.2 | 1.4〜2.4 | -0.8% | 3.2 |
| Nakama-shi | 8 | 3.1 | 1.7〜3.7 | 0.0% | 7.8 |
| Ogori-shi | 6 | 6.2 | 2.3〜7.8 | +2.6% | 11.1 |
| Chikushino-shi | 11 | 9.8 | 3〜15.2 | +2.5% | 18.5 |
| Kasuga-shi | 14 | 13.8 | 11.5〜30.6 | +4.2% | 24.1 |
| Onojo-shi | 13 | 12 | 6.2〜31.8 | +5.7% | 39.9 |
| Munakata-shi | 13 | 3.5 | 1.9〜8 | +2.8% | 9.3 |
| Dazaifu-shi | 13 | 8.8 | 3.3〜15.9 | +5.5% | 31.2 |
| Koga-shi | 8 | 9.1 | 3.1〜10.1 | +5.2% | 11.4 |
| Fukutsu-shi | 8 | 6.8 | 1.8〜11.5 | +5.3% | 10.7 |
| Miyawaka-shi | 2 | 1.7 | 1.1〜2.2 | 0.0% | 2.5 |
| Kama-shi | 5 | 0.9 | 0.3〜1.7 | 0.0% | 2 |
| Asakura-shi | 3 | 3.3 | 3.1〜3.8 | +3.7% | 6.2 |
| Miyama-shi | 4 | 2 | 0.7〜2.7 | +1.3% | 2.6 |
| Itoshima-shi | 10 | 4 | 1.1〜11.4 | +4.8% | 9 |
| Nakagawa-shi | 7 | 8.2 | 4〜14.7 | +4.1% | — |
| Umi-machi | 2 | 7.3 | 7.1〜7.5 | +6.0% | 12.2 |
| Sasaguri-machi | 6 | 8.9 | 7.7〜10.4 | +8.0% | 13.3 |
| Shime-machi | 5 | 9.4 | 7.6〜10.7 | +4.8% | 15.9 |
| Sue-machi | 2 | 7.4 | 6.8〜8 | +3.0% | — |
| Shingu-machi | 7 | 10 | 7.8〜12 | +4.9% | — |
| Hisayama-machi | 3 | 4.7 | 4.2〜5.5 | +9.1% | — |
| Kasuya-machi | 6 | 10 | 8.8〜11.3 | +4.6% | 15.4 |
| Ashiya-machi | 2 | 2.6 | 2.3〜2.9 | +1.1% | 3.1 |
| Mizumaki-machi | 2 | 3.9 | 3.3〜4.5 | +3.3% | 5.5 |
| Okagaki-machi | 2 | 3.7 | 3.1〜4.2 | +1.5% | 4.9 |
| Onga-cho | 2 | 3.1 | 2.2〜4.1 | +1.4% | 4.3 |
| Kotake-machi | 2 | 1.1 | 1.1〜1.1 | -0.9% | 1.8 |
| Kurate-machi | 2 | 1.8 | 1.4〜2.2 | +0.6% | 2.9 |
| Keisen-machi | 2 | 2 | 1.8〜2.1 | +1.7% | 2.8 |
| Chikuzen-machi | 3 | 3.2 | 2.8〜3.6 | +9.1% | 4.4 |
| Tachiarai-machi | 2 | 2.7 | 1.7〜3.8 | +2.1% | 4.1 |
| Hirokawa-machi | 2 | 2.4 | 2〜2.8 | +0.6% | 4.3 |
| Soeda-machi | 2 | 0.9 | 0.4〜1.4 | -0.9% | — |
| Kawasaki-machi | 2 | 1.3 | 1.2〜1.5 | -0.4% | — |
| Kanda-machi | 6 | 3.9 | 1.3〜5.4 | +0.5% | 5.3 |
| Miyako-machi | 2 | 1 | 0.7〜1.3 | -2.4% | 1.6 |
| Yoshitomi-machi | 2 | 1.6 | 1.2〜1.9 | -0.7% | 2.2 |
| Chikujo-machi | 2 | 1.5 | 1.1〜1.9 | -2.0% | — |
Unit: ¥10,000 per m². Where there are few sites, the median may not represent the whole area.
Source: processed and aggregated by this site from MLIT National Land Numerical Information "Official Land Price data" (2026) (CC BY 4.0). Building costs: National Tax Agency standard construction cost table; brokerage fee: MLIT (checked 2026-10-31).