Osaka Land Prices 2026 by Municipality
Median of 1213 residential official price sites in Osaka (January 1, 2026): ¥145,000/m², median annual change +2.3%. Click a municipality to estimate land or house values.
| Municipality | Sites | Residential median | Min–max | YoY | Commercial median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osaka Miyakojima-ku | 7 | 38.6 | 21.8〜41.4 | +9.0% | 68.8 |
| Osaka Fukushima-ku | 7 | 39.6 | 34.3〜147 | +8.2% | 105.5 |
| Osaka Konohana-ku | 6 | 20.4 | 14.9〜30.6 | +3.6% | 37.7 |
| Osaka Nishi-ku | 1 | 95.6 | 95.6〜95.6 | +10.5% | 164.5 |
| Osaka Minato-ku | 8 | 25.6 | 19.4〜34 | +4.5% | 47.5 |
| Osaka Taisho-ku | 4 | 20.2 | 17.7〜22.9 | +3.9% | 42.4 |
| Osaka Tennoji-ku | 7 | 62 | 48.4〜108 | +7.5% | 113.5 |
| Osaka Naniwa-ku | 1 | 54.1 | 54.1〜54.1 | +10.9% | 80.2 |
| Osaka Nishiyodogawa-ku | 9 | 18.9 | 13.3〜22.9 | +4.0% | 31.8 |
| Osaka Higashiyodogawa-ku | 19 | 25.4 | 18.9〜29.8 | +8.8% | 37.5 |
| Osaka Higashinari-ku | 6 | 29.2 | 25.6〜32.1 | +8.4% | 46.5 |
| Osaka Ikuno-ku | 12 | 18.9 | 15.6〜23.8 | +3.5% | 28 |
| Osaka Asahi-ku | 9 | 25.4 | 19.8〜32.9 | +6.0% | 32.8 |
| Osaka Joto-ku | 17 | 31.6 | 25〜40.8 | +8.8% | 49 |
| Osaka Abeno-ku | 8 | 39.3 | 27.7〜51.7 | +7.0% | 69.7 |
| Osaka Sumiyoshi-ku | 17 | 27.8 | 17.5〜43.3 | +6.0% | 45.6 |
| Osaka Higashisumiyoshi-ku | 15 | 26.7 | 9.5〜34.1 | +5.7% | 31.6 |
| Osaka Nishinari-ku | 7 | 22.1 | 18〜26 | +7.9% | 28.2 |
| Osaka Yodogawa-ku | 10 | 29.2 | 19.8〜33.9 | +8.1% | 36.8 |
| Osaka Tsurumi-ku | 10 | 29 | 19.1〜33.2 | +8.9% | 46.3 |
| Osaka Suminoe-ku | 11 | 23.8 | 16.1〜25.2 | +4.4% | 36.3 |
| Osaka Hirano-ku | 18 | 18.7 | 13.3〜25.2 | +3.6% | 27.4 |
| Osaka Kita-ku | 5 | 51.7 | 46〜102 | +10.0% | 239 |
| Osaka Chuo-ku | 3 | 71.5 | 60.5〜99.8 | +8.5% | 238.5 |
| Sakai Sakai-ku | 25 | 17.2 | 11.5〜37.7 | +3.1% | 27.7 |
| Sakai Naka-ku | 17 | 11.3 | 8.2〜17.9 | +4.1% | 16.8 |
| Sakai Higashi-ku | 15 | 13 | 11.6〜19.1 | +5.2% | 23.4 |
| Sakai Nishi-ku | 25 | 13.7 | 5〜20.7 | +3.0% | 26.5 |
| Sakai Minami-ku | 13 | 10.1 | 7.9〜12 | +2.0% | 20 |
| Sakai Kita-ku | 23 | 23.7 | 16.2〜37 | +4.5% | 67.1 |
| Sakai Mihara-ku | 11 | 8 | 4.3〜10 | +4.0% | 14.6 |
| Kishiwada-shi | 41 | 9.2 | 3〜14.5 | +0.6% | 15.1 |
| Toyonaka-shi | 55 | 22.4 | 16.3〜44.5 | +3.9% | 43.6 |
| Ikeda-shi | 19 | 20 | 3.9〜39.5 | +1.7% | 39.7 |
| Suita-shi | 55 | 23 | 16.9〜40.5 | +4.8% | 34.7 |
| Izumiotsu-shi | 12 | 10.5 | 9.4〜14.1 | +1.8% | 14 |
| Takatsuki-shi | 43 | 16.7 | 5.7〜34.5 | +3.2% | 27.2 |
| Kaizuka-shi | 22 | 6.2 | 1.9〜9 | 0.0% | 7.1 |
| Moriguchi-shi | 18 | 16.4 | 13.5〜29.5 | +5.2% | 24.8 |
| Hirakata-shi | 55 | 13 | 2〜33.7 | +1.6% | 22.7 |
| Ibaraki-shi | 34 | 18.1 | 3.1〜42.5 | +3.7% | 35.5 |
| Yao-shi | 35 | 12.2 | 4〜22.9 | +0.4% | 17.5 |
| Izumisano-shi | 22 | 6.1 | 2〜12.5 | 0.0% | 9.2 |
| Tondabayashi-shi | 26 | 7.8 | 2〜15 | +0.3% | 14.9 |
| Neyagawa-shi | 27 | 12.8 | 10〜20 | +2.7% | 21.7 |
| Kawachinagano-shi | 27 | 6.7 | 1.9〜11 | 0.0% | 12.9 |
| Matsubara-shi | 17 | 10.4 | 7.8〜20.2 | 0.0% | 16.8 |
| Daito-shi | 17 | 14.4 | 7.1〜20.4 | +2.1% | 21.1 |
| Izumi-shi | 32 | 8.2 | 2〜11.8 | +0.9% | 16.8 |
| Mino-shi | 26 | 21.3 | 5〜31.5 | +2.2% | 32 |
| Kashiwara-shi | 17 | 9 | 2.9〜15.3 | -0.4% | 17.2 |
| Habikino-shi | 21 | 8.7 | 3.6〜16.7 | -0.1% | 12.9 |
| Kadoma-shi | 18 | 13.2 | 9.8〜16.5 | +2.3% | 20.9 |
| Settsu-shi | 13 | 16.1 | 12.3〜23.1 | +3.3% | 24.2 |
| Takaishi-shi | 11 | 13.3 | 11.2〜19.6 | +3.5% | 16.6 |
| Fujiidera-shi | 13 | 10.4 | 8.7〜23.8 | 0.0% | 14.7 |
| Higashiosaka-shi | 55 | 15 | 4.8〜37.2 | +0.8% | 21.6 |
| Sennan-shi | 19 | 4.7 | 1.4〜5.6 | -0.6% | 6.1 |
| Shijiyonawate-shi | 10 | 11.4 | 2.8〜15 | +1.5% | 19.6 |
| Katano-shi | 16 | 11.5 | 5〜16.6 | +1.1% | 19.4 |
| Osakasayama-shi | 12 | 10.2 | 3.5〜17.5 | +1.1% | 18.4 |
| Hannan-shi | 18 | 3.7 | 1.1〜5.6 | -0.9% | 7 |
| Shimamoto-cho | 5 | 18.6 | 12.6〜21.1 | +3.3% | 24.7 |
| Toyono-cho | 5 | 4.5 | 1〜4.8 | -0.4% | — |
| Nose-cho | 3 | 1 | 0.9〜1.7 | -1.1% | — |
| Tadaoka-cho | 6 | 8.8 | 8.1〜9.9 | +0.4% | — |
| Kumatori-cho | 16 | 5.1 | 1.6〜7.9 | -0.9% | 8.7 |
| Tajiri-cho | 4 | 5.9 | 4.5〜6.3 | +0.5% | — |
| Misaki-cho | 11 | 2 | 1.1〜3 | -3.0% | — |
| Taishi-cho | 6 | 5.2 | 2.4〜6.1 | 0.0% | — |
| Kanan-cho | 4 | 3 | 2〜4.4 | -1.0% | — |
| Chihayaakasaka-mura | 1 | 2.3 | 2.3〜2.3 | -2.6% | — |
Unit: ¥10,000 per m². Where there are few sites, the median may not represent the whole area.
Source: processed and aggregated by this site from MLIT National Land Numerical Information "Official Land Price data" (2026) (CC BY 4.0). Building costs: National Tax Agency standard construction cost table; brokerage fee: MLIT (checked 2026-10-31).